ACONE Management
Officers, Board of Directors, and Committees

 

As of April 22, 2017

 
Officers  
President – Joe Passafiume
Vice President – Jack Cryan
Treasurer – John Godfrey
Secretary – Keith Leonhardt
 
Board of Directors  

Directors with Terms
Expiring in April of 2018

Mark Holzwarth
Gary Kearney
Georgia Pappas
David G. Price
Keith Leonhardt

Directors with Terms
Expiring in April of 2019

Jeff Bauer
Paul S. Diette
John E. Godfrey
David Margolis
Deirdre A. O’Connor

Directors with Terms
Expiring in April of 2020
Jack Cryan
John Garabedian
David Hampson
Joe Passafiume
Dan Schrager

Director Emeritus
David W. Graham

Advisors to the Board
George A. Antoniadis
Anne B. Baddour
Charlie Bures
Greg Chag
Dean S. Edmonds, Jr.
Jim Ellis
Richard Ghastin
John T. Griffin, Jr.
Ron Gruner
Rol Murrow
Mark Saklad
David Setser
Anne Umphrey
Cary Weber

Committees  

Audit
Norm Fredkin, Chair
Georgia Pappas
Dan Schrager
 


Aviation Operations
David Graham, Chair
John Griffin, Jr.


Aviation Safety Programs
Gary Kearney, Co-chair
Paul Diette, Co-chair
Jeff Bauer
Georgia Pappas
Deirdre O’Connor
Dan Schrager

Contest
David Margolis, Chair
Jeff Bauer
Dick Bicknell
Jack Cryan
Kim Dempsey
David Graham
Deirdre O'Connor
Dan Schrager
Anne Umphrey
 

Crash Course
Paul Diette, Chair
John Garabedian, MC
Amy Corbett
Deirdre O'Connor
Georgia Pappas
Joseph Passifiume
Mark Saklad
 

Education
David Price, Chair
Deirdre O'Connor, Vice Chair
Anne Baddour
Jeff Bauer
Shelia Bauer
Charlie Bures
Jack Cryan
David Margolis
Deirdre O’Connor
Georgia Pappas
Mark Saklad
Anne Umphrey
 

Finance
Gary P. Kearney, Chair
Charlie Bures
Jeff Bauer
Lloyd Dahmen
John Godfrey
Deirdre O'Connor
Dan Schrager
 

Scholarship Auction
Deirdre O’Connor, Chair

Charlie Bures
David Margolis
Georgia Pappas
Mark Saklad
 

Godfrey L. Cabot Award Selection
Jeff Bauer, Chair
George Antonaidis
Shelia Bauer
Charlie Bures
James Ellis
Norman J. Fredkin
John Griffin, Jr.
David Margolis
Georgia Pappas
Dan Schrager

Cabot Award Operating
Georgia Pappas, Chair
Joe Passafiume
Charlie Bures
David Graham
David Margolis
Deirdre O’Connor
Dan Schrager
Joseph White
 

Long Range Planning
Charlie Bures, Chair
Gary Kearney
Deirdre O'Connor
Georgia Pappas
Dan Schrager
 

Membership
Charlie Bures, Chair
Georgia Pappas
David Hampson
Keith Leonhardt
Greg Chag
Dick Ghastin
 

Newsletter
David Graham, Chair
Dan Schrager
Anne Umphrey
 

Nominating 
Charlie Bures, Chair
Jeff Bauer
David Graham
Georgia Pappas
Dan Schrager

House and Library
Mark Saklad, Chair
David Graham
 

Annual Meeting
Gary Kearney, Co-chair
David Graham, Co-chair
Deirdre O’Connor
 

Teller
Shelia Bauer, Chair
Georgia Pappas
Deirdre O’Connor
 

Yearbook
Gary P. Kearney, Co-Chair
Paul Diette, Co-Chair
Georgia Pappas
David Graham
Dan Schrager
 

Web Site
Paul S. Diette, Co-chair
Gary P. Kearney, Co-chair
 

Communications
Paul Diette (acting)
 

Program
Jack Cryan, Chair
Paul Diette
Joe Passafiume
Gary Kearney
Deirdre O'Connor
Georgia Pappas
Dan Schrager

 


 

Board Website (password required)

 

 
powered by MemberClicks