Skip to main content
HomeManagement

   ACONE Management

Officers, Board of Directors, and Committees 

Officers

Co-President
Georgia Pappas
Co-President
Dan Schrager
Vice President
David Hampson
Treasurer
John Godfrey
Secretary
Keith Leonhardt

Board of Directors


Terms expiring in 2020

Terms expiring in 2021

Terms expiring in 2022
Jack Cryan
John Garabedian
David Hampson
Charles Bures
Dan Schrager
Mark Holzwarth
Gary Kearney
Keith Leonhardt
David O'Leary
Georgia Pappas
Jeff Bauer
Richard Ghastin
John E. Godfrey
David Margolis
Deirdre A. O’Connor

Director Emeritus

David W. Graham

Advisors to the Board

 

George A. Antoniadis
Anne B. Baddour
Greg Chag

Paul S. Diette
Jim Ellis
John T. Griffin, Jr.
Ron Gruner
Brian Kemerer
Rol Murrow

David G. Price
Mark Saklad
Anne Umphrey
Cary Weber

 


Committees


Annual Meeting

Gary Kearney, MD FACS, Co-Chair
David Graham, Co-Chair
Deirdre O’Connor, Dinner Chair
Georgia Pappas

Audit

Georgia Pappas, Chair
Charles Bures
Gary Kearney     

Aviation Operations

David Graham, Chair
John Griffin, Jr.

Aviation Safety Programs

Gary Kearney, MD FACS, Co-Chair
Paul Diette, Co-Chair
Jeff Bauer, DMD
Deirdre O'Connor
Georgia Pappas
Dan Schrager

Contest

David Margolis, Chair
Jeff Bauer
Deirdre O'Connor
Dick Bicknell
Dan Schrager
Jack Cryan
Anne Umphrey 
David Graham  

Communications

David O'Leary, Chair
Georgia Pappas
Dan Schrager
Keith Leonhardt
Jim Ellis
Greg Chag
John Garabedian 
David Margolis
David Graham

Crash Course

Gary Kearney, MD FACS, Co-Chair
Paul Diette, Co-Chair 
Deirdre O'Connor
Mark Saklad
Georgia Pappas
Dan Schrager

Education

Mark Holzwarth, Chair
Deirdre O'Connor
Anne Baddour
David Margolis
Jeff Bauer, DMD
Georgia Pappas
Shelia Bauer
Mark Saklad
Jack Cryan

Finance

Gary Kearney, MD FACS, Co-Chair 
Georgia Pappas, Co-Chair
Jeff Bauer, DMD
John Godfrey
Charles Bures
Lloyd Dahmen                         

House and Library

Jack Cryan, Chair

Godfrey L. Cabot Award Selection

Jeff Bauer, DMD, Chair
George Antoniadis
John Griffin, Jr.
Shelia Bauer
David Margolis
Charles Bures
Georgia Pappas
James Ellis                
John Garabedian                
Dan Schrager
David W. Graham

Godfrey L. Cabot Award Operating

Georgia Pappas, Chair
Charles Bures
Deirdre O’Connor
David Graham
David Margolis
Dan Schrager                        

Long Range Planning

Greg Chag
Brian Kemerer

Membership/ Website

Charles Bures, Chair
Greg Chag
Dick Ghastin
David Hampson
Gary Kearney
Keith Leonhardt
Georgia Pappas


Newsletter

David W. Graham, Chair
Jim Ellis
Anne Umphrey

Nominating

Past Presidents

Programs

David Hampson, Chair
Charles Bures
Georgia Pappas
Gary Kearney
Deirdre O'Connor

Teller

Georgia Pappas, Chair
Deirdre O’Connor
Charles Bures

Year Book/Directory

Charles Bures, Chair
Greg Chag
Keith Leonhardt
Dick Ghastin
Georgia Pappas
David Hampson